Facebook Twitter News Careers Contact Press Room

Recovery Resources News

Get the latest! 

The Recovery Resources News page gives you updates and insights into the issues and ideas being talking about at Recovery Resources. 


Recovery Resources Clothing Now on Sale!

In partnership with Company Casuals, staff and volunteers may purchase affordable outer wear with the Recovery Resources logo.  Orders will be taken up to November 1st and delivered on site by November 17th.  Please visit the store by clicking on the link below:

 
Aug 23, 2016
by: Sarah Pierce
Run for Recovery Race Results
 
 

2016 Run for Recovery 5K

Overall Finish List

 
Place Name   Bib No  Age  Gender  Age Group  Total Time  Pace
1 Justin Gravert   1175 24 M 1 Top Fin 15:57.3 5:09/M
2 Adam Rosen   1122 30 M 1 30-39 17:09.8 5:32/M
3 Steve Mosher   1103 39 M 2 30-39 18:23.1 5:56/M
4 Brian Giovinazzi   455 36 M 3 30-39 18:40.4 6:01/M
5 Cody Englander   1181 12 M 1 0-14 19:17.6 6:13/M
6 Colin Ray   1117 28 M 1 20-29 19:21.3 6:15/M
7 Kyle Hayes   466 25 M 2 20-29 19:29.3 6:17/M
8 Jeffrey Krause   482 31 M 4 30-39 19:45.4 6:22/M
9 Jason Seek   1186 43 M 1 40-49 20:03.9 6:28/M
10 Dan Riley   1118 55 M 1 50-59 20:06.2 6:29/M
11 Marc Toth   1152 38 M 5 30-39 20:10.7 6:30/M
12 DAN MCGREEVY   497 28 M 3 20-29 20:10.8 6:30/M
13 Chris Arpajian   416 30 M 6 30-39 20:34.8 6:38/M
14 Bill Robb   315 52 M 2 50-59 20:39.6 6:40/M
15 Sam Saracina   312 13 M 2 0-14 20:47.4 6:42/M
16 Curtis Grube   460 39 M 7 30-39 22:09.7 7:09/M
17 Jenna Englander   1180 9 F 1 Top Fin 22:24.6 7:14/M
18 Daniel O'Connor   1106 26 M 4 20-29 22:34.1 7:17/M
19 Natalie Harper   462 29 F 1 20-29 23:16.0 7:30/M
20 Lauren Selzer   1134 32 F 1 30-39 23:24.3 7:33/M
21 Lauren Rawlings   1116 27 F 2 20-29 23:30.1 7:35/M
22 Michelle Tomallo   1146 48 F 1 40-49 24:09.1 7:47/M
23 Laurel Wick   1162 53 F 1 50-59 24:18.2 7:50/M
24 Jim Plikerd   1109 43 M 2 40-49 24:18.7 7:50/M
25 Matt Drowlette   444 35 M 8 30-39 24:21.1 7:51/M
26 Sam Poole   1110 9 M 3 0-14 24:30.2 7:54/M
27 Tim Linville   1177 39 M 9 30-39 24:53.0 8:02/M
28 Ben Krampitz   480 16 M 1 15-19 25:05.8 8:05/M
29 SHERRI Johnson   473 46 F 2 40-49 25:15.7 8:09/M
30 Effie Henry   468 20 F 3 20-29 25:17.9 8:09/M
31 Mike Keele   1183 33 M 10 30-39 25:30.0 8:14/M
32 Megan Wolansky   1182 26 F 4 20-29 25:30.6 8:14/M
33 Sheena Montanaro   1176 31 F 2 30-39 25:38.4 8:16/M
34 Brian Demeter   440 31 M 11 30-39 25:38.7 8:16/M
35 Sara Drowlette   443 33 F 3 30-39 25:59.4 8:23/M
36 Kenneth Holt   470 24 M 5 20-29 26:13.7 8:27/M
37 Sarah Cate   425 26 F 5 20-29 26:18.0 8:29/M
38 Reuben Nodal   1105 34 M 12 30-39 26:18.8 8:29/M
39 Ali Tubbs   1155 33 F 4 30-39 26:34.8 8:34/M
40 James Ankeny   1170 30 M 13 30-39 26:35.5 8:35/M
41 Aaron Lane   1171 25 M 6 20-29 26:35.8 8:35/M
42 Claire Saavedra   1126 28 F 6 20-29 26:42.7 8:37/M
43 Brittnie Price   1113 24 F 7 20-29 26:54.9 8:41/M
44 Molly Drake   442 33 F 5 30-39 26:58.8 8:42/M
45 Courtney Batt   417 32 F 6 30-39 27:00.4 8:43/M
46 Unknown Partic. 1184   1184   M 4 0-14 27:10.3 8:46/M
47 Holly Krampitz   481 20 F 8 20-29 27:18.3 8:48/M
48 Raymond Coatoam   429 33 M 14 30-39 27:31.5 8:53/M
49 Cody Metro   499 26 M 7 20-29 27:36.9 8:54/M
50 Katie McCullough   495 25 F 9 20-29 27:37.1 8:55/M
51 Andrew Tomer   1147 17 M 2 15-19 27:40.4 8:55/M
52 Sarah Weyer   1161 22 F 10 20-29 27:46.8 8:57/M
53 charles royer   1123 55 M 3 50-59 27:48.1 8:58/M
54 Ben Hatch   465 33 M 15 30-39 27:54.8 9:00/M
55 Alison Moran   1102 33 F 7 30-39 27:54.9 9:00/M
56 Joe Marita   492 24 M 8 20-29 28:17.9 9:07/M
57 Arthur Kurtz   484 67 M 1 60-99 28:24.0 9:10/M
58 Alysa Hellisz   467 21 F 11 20-29 28:28.5 9:11/M
59 Ron Traub   1153 65 M 2 60-99 28:40.2 9:15/M
60 Michael Schaffer   1131 54 M 4 50-59 28:46.2 9:17/M
61 mary schaffer   1132 56 F 2 50-59 28:55.7 9:20/M
62 Jordan Chaitoff   426 11 M 5 0-14 28:58.0 9:21/M
63 Sheryl Chaitoff   427 47 F 3 40-49 28:58.4 9:21/M
64 Andrew Powers   1111 34 M 16 30-39 29:06.9 9:23/M
65 Benjamin Pruett   1114 31 M 17 30-39 29:07.0 9:24/M
66 Shawna Kovach   477 33 F 8 30-39 29:07.9 9:24/M
67 Robby Tomer   1148 19 M 3 15-19 29:14.1 9:26/M
68 Elliott Cook   430 11 M 6 0-14 29:24.1 9:29/M
69 Carol Sievers   1136 43 F 4 40-49 29:42.0 9:35/M
70 Claire Corcoran   433 22 F 12 20-29 29:45.2 9:36/M
71 Samantha Seislove   1133 25 F 13 20-29 29:45.4 9:36/M
72 Kurt Kleidon   476 38 M 18 30-39 30:11.3 9:44/M
73 Michael Campisi   424 34 M 19 30-39 30:14.9 9:45/M
74 Kimberly Madjar   490 30 F 9 30-39 30:19.6 9:47/M
75 David Snyder   1139 59 M 5 50-59 30:28.4 9:50/M
76 Seth Tilton   1168 11 M 7 0-14 30:38.0 9:53/M
77 Kristin Englander   1179 44 F 5 40-49 30:40.1 9:54/M
78 Wendy Long   488 60 F 1 60-99 30:41.6 9:54/M
79 Bethany Ensinger   448 29 F 14 20-29 30:49.5 9:56/M
80 Robin Story   1167 52 F 3 50-59 31:04.6 10:01/M
81 Beth Gee   453 46 F 6 40-49 31:08.0 10:03/M
82 ALlan Divis   1185 34 M 20 30-39 31:10.6 10:03/M
83 Nicole Jira   471 32 F 10 30-39 31:11.9 10:04/M
84 Daniel Mosher   1174 62 M 3 60-99 31:20.3 10:06/M
85 Tamara Tilton   1169 42 F 7 40-49 31:30.1 10:10/M
86 Jenna Snyder   1140 63 F 2 60-99 31:44.5 10:14/M
87 Cassandra Crudele   434 40 F 8 40-49 31:50.8 10:16/M
88 Elizabeth Dodson   441 34 F 11 30-39 31:51.5 10:16/M
89 Julie Wiseman   1165 13 F 1 0-14 31:59.2 10:19/M
90 Rebecca Maxhimer   494 38 F 12 30-39 32:31.3 10:29/M
91 Martin Saavedra   1127 29 M 9 20-29 32:37.8 10:31/M
92 Jim Mcknight   1172 59 M 6 50-59 33:10.8 10:42/M
93 Ashley Arpajian   415 28 F 15 20-29 33:36.4 10:50/M
94 Lynne Green   459 54 F 4 50-59 33:50.3 10:55/M
95 Veronica Sauer   1129 27 F 16 20-29 33:53.8 10:56/M
96 Michelle Gruscinski   461 28 F 17 20-29 34:08.6 11:01/M
97 Anna Winfield   1163 44 F 9 40-49 34:14.4 11:03/M
98 Angela Dubik   445 40 F 10 40-49 34:41.5 11:11/M
99 Kristin Arko   414 30 F 13 30-39 34:43.6 11:12/M
100 Brittany Bica   419 30 F 14 30-39 34:44.8 11:12/M
 
Place Name   Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Lauren Coatoam   428 99 F 3 60-99 34:50.0 11:14/M
102 Katie OToole Smith   1107 45 F 11 40-49 34:54.6 11:15/M
103 Airport MINI   500 40 M 3 40-49 34:54.7 11:15/M
104 Melissa Krause   483 31 F 15 30-39 35:01.3 11:18/M
105 Christa Cook   432 39 F 16 30-39 35:08.8 11:20/M
106 Matt Loudon   1178 32 M 21 30-39 35:25.0 11:25/M
107 Roberto Gonzalez   456 43 M 4 40-49 36:22.3 11:44/M
108 Helen McKeon   498 21 F 18 20-29 36:23.3 11:44/M
109 Chery Short   1135 52 F 5 50-59 36:30.1 11:46/M
110 Erin Tilbert   1143 39 F 17 30-39 36:32.7 11:47/M
111 Sofie Krampitz   479 12 F 2 0-14 36:58.5 11:55/M
112 Allison Rafferty   1115 13 F 3 0-14 36:58.7 11:55/M
113 Margaret Montano   1101 51 F 6 50-59 37:12.7 12:00/M
114 Elle Kovacik   478 26 F 19 20-29 37:23.9 12:04/M
115 Eden LaLonde   485 28 F 20 20-29 37:24.2 12:04/M
116 Jennifer Rome   1120 34 F 18 30-39 38:01.5 12:16/M
117 Matthew Rome   1119 0 M 8 0-14 38:04.6 12:17/M
118 Dan Mosher   1173 62 M 4 60-99 38:07.4 12:18/M
119 Michelle Braz   422 40 F 12 40-49 38:16.3 12:21/M
120 Stephanie Uhl   1156 30 F 19 30-39 38:16.3 12:21/M
121 Kevin Hartman   464 29 M 10 20-29 41:55.4 13:31/M
122 Jennifer Johns   472 29 F 21 20-29 41:57.8 13:32/M
123 Ashley Hartman   463 29 F 22 20-29 41:58.0 13:32/M
124 Kelly Berry   418 36 F 20 30-39 42:36.6 13:45/M
125 Amanda Stevenson   1141 36 F 21 30-39 42:38.0 13:45/M
126 Hailey Tallaksen   1142 21 F 23 20-29 42:50.2 13:49/M
127 Ricky Tomer   1149 22 M 11 20-29 42:50.9 13:49/M
128 venus powers   1112 51 F 7 50-59 50:06.5 16:10/M
129 Sheneka McGee Fears   496 38 F 22 30-39 50:27.9 16:16/M
130 Marc Fears   449 47 M 5 40-49 50:33.2 16:18/M
 
 

Run for Recovery 5K

Age Group Results

 

Female Overall Winners

Place      Name                            City                         Bib No           Age                Overall           Total Time              Pace       
1 Jenna Englander   1180 9  17 22:24.6 7:14/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No        Age              Overal   Total Time           Pace
1          Justin Gravert   1175 24 1 15:57.3 5:09/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Wiseman   1165 13 89 31:59.2 10:19/M
2 Sofie Krampitz   479 12 111 36:58.5 11:55/M
3 Allison Rafferty   1115 13 112 36:58.7 11:55/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Englander   1181 12 5 19:17.6 6:13/M
2 Sam Saracina   312 13 15 20:47.4 6:42/M
3 Sam Poole   1110 9 26 24:30.2 7:54/M
4 Unknown Partic. 1184   1184   46 27:10.3 8:46/M
5 Jordan Chaitoff   426 11 62 28:58.0 9:21/M
6 Elliott Cook   430 11 68 29:24.1 9:29/M
7 Seth Tilton   1168 11 76 30:38.0 9:53/M
8 Matthew Rome   1119 0 117 38:04.6 12:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Krampitz   480 16 28 25:05.8 8:05/M
2 Andrew Tomer   1147 17 51 27:40.4 8:55/M
3 Robby Tomer   1148 19 67 29:14.1 9:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Harper   462 29 19 23:16.0 7:30/M
2 Lauren Rawlings   1116 27 21 23:30.1 7:35/M
3 Effie Henry   468 20 30 25:17.9 8:09/M
4 Megan Wolansky   1182 26 32 25:30.6 8:14/M
5 Sarah Cate   425 26 37 26:18.0 8:29/M
6 Claire Saavedra   1126 28 42 26:42.7 8:37/M
7 Brittnie Price   1113 24 43 26:54.9 8:41/M
8 Holly Krampitz   481 20 47 27:18.3 8:48/M
9 Katie McCullough   495 25 50 27:37.1 8:55/M
10 Sarah Weyer   1161 22 52 27:46.8 8:57/M
11 Alysa Hellisz   467 21 58 28:28.5 9:11/M
12 Claire Corcoran   433 22 70 29:45.2 9:36/M
13 Samantha Seislove   1133 25 71 29:45.4 9:36/M
14 Bethany Ensinger   448 29 79 30:49.5 9:56/M
15 Ashley Arpajian   415 28 93 33:36.4 10:50/M
16 Veronica Sauer   1129 27 95 33:53.8 10:56/M
17 Michelle Gruscinski North Olmsted OH 461 28 96 34:08.6 11:01/M
18 Helen McKeon   498 21 108 36:23.3 11:44/M
19 Elle Kovacik   478 26 114 37:23.9 12:04/M
20 Eden LaLonde   485 28 115 37:24.2 12:04/M
21 Jennifer Johns   472 29 122 41:57.8 13:32/M
22 Ashley Hartman   463 29 123 41:58.0 13:32/M
23 Hailey Tallaksen   1142 21 126 42:50.2 13:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin Ray   1117 28 6 19:21.3 6:15/M
2 Kyle Hayes   466 25 7 19:29.3 6:17/M
3 DAN MCGREEVY   497 28 12 20:10.8 6:30/M
4 Daniel O'Connor   1106 26 18 22:34.1 7:17/M
5 Kenneth Holt   470 24 36 26:13.7 8:27/M
6 Aaron Lane   1171 25 41 26:35.8 8:35/M
7 Cody Metro   499 26 49 27:36.9 8:54/M
8 Joe Marita   492 24 56 28:17.9 9:07/M
9 Martin Saavedra North Olmsted OH 1127 29 91 32:37.8 10:31/M
10 Kevin Hartman   464 29 121 41:55.4 13:31/M
11 Ricky Tomer   1149 22 127 42:50.9 13:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Selzer   1134 32 20 23:24.3 7:33/M
2 Sheena Montanaro   1176 31 33 25:38.4 8:16/M
3 Sara Drowlette   443 33 35 25:59.4 8:23/M
4 Ali Tubbs   1155 33 39 26:34.8 8:34/M
5 Molly Drake   442 33 44 26:58.8 8:42/M
6 Courtney Batt   417 32 45 27:00.4 8:43/M
7 Alison Moran   1102 33 55 27:54.9 9:00/M
8 Shawna Kovach   477 33 66 29:07.9 9:24/M
9 Kimberly Madjar   490 30 74 30:19.6 9:47/M
10 Nicole Jira   471 32 83 31:11.9 10:04/M
11 Elizabeth Dodson   441 34 88 31:51.5 10:16/M
12 Rebecca Maxhimer   494 38 90 32:31.3 10:29/M
13 Kristin Arko   414 30 99 34:43.6 11:12/M
14 Brittany Bica   419 30 100 34:44.8 11:12/M
15 Melissa Krause   483 31 104 35:01.3 11:18/M
16 Christa Cook   432 39 105 35:08.8 11:20/M
17 Erin Tilbert   1143 39 110 36:32.7 11:47/M
18 Jennifer Rome   1120 34 116 38:01.5 12:16/M
19 Stephanie Uhl   1156 30 120 38:16.3 12:21/M
20 Kelly Berry   418 36 124 42:36.6 13:45/M
21 Amanda Stevenson   1141 36 125 42:38.0 13:45/M
22 Sheneka McGee Fears   496 38 129 50:27.9 16:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Rosen   1122 30 2 17:09.8 5:32/M
2 Steve Mosher   1103 39 3 18:23.1 5:56/M
3 Brian Giovinazzi   455 36 4 18:40.4 6:01/M
4 Jeffrey Krause   482 31 8 19:45.4 6:22/M
5 Marc Toth   1152 38 11 20:10.7 6:30/M
6 Chris Arpajian   416 30 13 20:34.8 6:38/M
7 Curtis Grube   460 39 16 22:09.7 7:09/M
8 Matt Drowlette   444 35 25 24:21.1 7:51/M
9 Tim Linville   1177 39 27 24:53.0 8:02/M
10 Mike Keele   1183 33 31 25:30.0 8:14/M
11 Brian Demeter   440 31 34 25:38.7 8:16/M
12 Reuben Nodal   1105 34 38 26:18.8 8:29/M
13 James Ankeny   1170 30 40 26:35.5 8:35/M
14 Raymond Coatoam   429 33 48 27:31.5 8:53/M
15 Ben Hatch   465 33 54 27:54.8 9:00/M
16 Andrew Powers   1111 34 64 29:06.9 9:23/M
17 Benjamin Pruett   1114 31 65 29:07.0 9:24/M
18 Kurt Kleidon   476 38 72 30:11.3 9:44/M
19 Michael Campisi   424 34 73 30:14.9 9:45/M
20 ALlan Divis   1185 34 82 31:10.6 10:03/M
21 Matt Loudon   1178 32 106 35:25.0 11:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Tomallo   1146 48 22 24:09.1 7:47/M
2 SHERRI Johnson   473 46 29 25:15.7 8:09/M
3 Sheryl Chaitoff   427 47 63 28:58.4 9:21/M
4 Carol Sievers   1136 43 69 29:42.0 9:35/M
5 Kristin Englander   1179 44 77 30:40.1 9:54/M
6 Beth Gee   453 46 81 31:08.0 10:03/M
7 Tamara Tilton   1169 42 85 31:30.1 10:10/M
8 Cassandra Crudele   434 40 87 31:50.8 10:16/M
9 Anna Winfield   1163 44 97 34:14.4 11:03/M
10 Angela Dubik lakewood OH 445 40 98 34:41.5 11:11/M
11 Katie OToole Smith   1107 45 102 34:54.6 11:15/M
12 Michelle Braz   422 40 119 38:16.3 12:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Seek   1186 43 9 20:03.9 6:28/M
2 Jim Plikerd   1109 43 24 24:18.7 7:50/M
3 Airport MINI   500 40 103 34:54.7 11:15/M
4 Roberto Gonzalez   456 43 107 36:22.3 11:44/M
5 Marc Fears   449 47 130 50:33.2 16:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurel Wick Rocky River OH 1162 53 23 24:18.2 7:50/M
2 mary schaffer   1132 56 61 28:55.7 9:20/M
3 Robin Story   1167 52 80 31:04.6 10:01/M
4 Lynne Green   459 54 94 33:50.3 10:55/M
5 Chery Short   1135 52 109 36:30.1 11:46/M
6 Margaret Montano   1101 51 113 37:12.7 12:00/M
7 venus powers   1112 51 128 50:06.5 16:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Riley   1118 55 10 20:06.2 6:29/M
2 Bill Robb North Ridgeville OH 315 52 14 20:39.6 6:40/M
3 charles royer   1123 55 53 27:48.1 8:58/M
4 Michael Schaffer   1131 54 60 28:46.2 9:17/M
5 David Snyder   1139 59 75 30:28.4 9:50/M
6 Jim Mcknight   1172 59 92 33:10.8 10:42/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Long OH 488 60 78 30:41.6 9:54/M
2 Jenna Snyder   1140 63 86 31:44.5 10:14/M
3 Lauren Coatoam   428 99 101 34:50.0 11:14/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arthur Kurtz   484 67 57 28:24.0 9:10/M
2 Ron Traub   1153 65 59 28:40.2 9:15/M
3 Daniel Mosher   1174 62 84 31:20.3 10:06/M
4 Dan Mosher   1173 62 118 38:07.4 12:18/M

 

 
TAGS: Events Website
RSS Subscribe

Recent Posts

Aug 2, 2017 by Annamarie Campisi
 
Jul 31, 2017 by Annamarie Campisi
Kevin Ringer speaks about Recovery Resources at Church Service to Remember Lives Lost to Addiction. 

 

Archives